Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS PIN / Listed By: Michael Viano, Coldwell Banker Realty
15 Abbott Rd Dover, MA 02030
Sold on 06/19/2019
$1,475,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/19/2019
06/19/2019
Taxes
$20,716(2018)
$20,716(2018)
Lot Size
2 acres
2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
1977
Bought with
The Atwood Scannell Team, Dover Country Properties Inc.
The Atwood Scannell Team, Dover Country Properties Inc.
Source
MLS PIN
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:53 AM EDT
MLS PIN
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:53 AM EDT
- French Doors
- Appliances: Refrigerator - Wine Storage
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water: City/Town Water, Electric: 200 Amps, Water: Other (See Remarks), Utility Connection: for Electric Dryer, Utility Connection: Washer Hookup, Utility Connection: for Electric Oven, Utility Connection: for Gas Range, Utility Connection: Icemaker Connection
- Sewer: Private Sewerage
- Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Prog. Thermostat
$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2019
Price Changed
$1,475,000
-2%
-$24,000
Mar 13, 2019
Price Changed
$1,499,000
-3%
-$51,000
Feb 20, 2019
Price Changed
$1,550,000
-5%
-$90,000
Oct 29, 2018
Listed
$1,640,000
-
-
Description